Paudarco.org - Get the facts on Pau d'Arco
Tea
Pau d'Arco Tea

Pau d'Arco's Other Names

Family:
Bignoniaceae

Genus:
Tabebuia

Species:
impetiginosa

Scientific/Medical Names or Synonyms:
Tabebuia impetiginosa, Tabebuia avellanedae, Tabebuia ipe, Tabebuia nicaraguensis, Tabebuia schunkeuigoi, Tabebuia serratifolia, Tabebuia altissima, Tabebuia palmeri, Tabebuia ipe, Tabebuia heptaphylla, Gelseminum avellanedae, Handroanthus avellanedae, Handroanthus impetiginosus, Tecoma adenophylla, Tecoma avellanedae, Tecoma eximia, Tecoma impetiginosa, Tecoma integra, Tecoma ipe

Common Names:
ipê, ipê roxo, lapacho, lapachol, lapacho morado, purple lapacho, lapacho Colorado, tahuari, taheebo, trumpet tree, golden trumpet tree, trumpet bush, ipê-contra-sarna, tabebuia ipê, tajy

Return to the main page








Terms of Use || Privacy Policy || References || Contact
Copyright © 2007-2017 Paudarco.org